Tours Train Station

Tours Train Station is a train station located in Tours. Keep in mind that some larger cities can have more than one station.
?


Getting there

You can get to Tours Train Station from Rennes, La Rochelle and Nantes. Best price and travel duration below.
From Paris
01:08
From Lyon
05:40
From Dijon
04:50
From Rennes
02:58
From La Rochelle
03:05
From Nantes
01:36
From Bourges
01:29
From Alencon
01:39
From Poitiers
01:02
From Vierzon
01:07
From Massy
01:13
From Decize
02:57
From Digoin
03:52
From Beaune
04:28
From St Germain Des Fosse
03:38
From Moulins
03:01
From Caen
02:48
From Gievres
01:02
From Mezidon
02:31
From Orleans
01:01
From Chenonceaux
00:26
From Vendome
00:27
From Port Boulet
00:29
From Ste Maure Noyant
00:23
From Montbazon
00:21
From Langeais
00:17
From Amboise
00:19
From Blere La Croix
00:21
From Esvres
00:30
From Saumur
00:31
From Angers
00:53
From Le Mans
00:59
From Loches
01:01
From Chinon
00:48
From St Aignan Noyers
00:46
From Chatellerault
00:34
From Montrichard
00:34
From Blois
00:35
From St Pierre Des Corps
00:05

Station / Airport guide

The impressive Tours Train Station, also known as the Train Station Gare SNCF de Tours, is the main train station in Tours. Located in the center of historic Tours, this station can be used as a base to travel to the beautiful châteaux and villages of the Loire Valley. Just 2 miles east of the Tours Train Station you’ll find the Gare de St Pierre des Corps - offering more frequent arrivals and departures of high-speed TGV trains than the main Tours Train Station. There is a convenient shuttle service connecting these two train stations.

Tourism Office :
Location : 78-82 rue Bernard Palissy, a short walk west of the station.
Baggage Consignment :
Currently this station does not offer any left luggage facilities.
Lost & Found :
www.objets-trouves-sncf.com
Several eating establishments are located in and near the station.

Transportation and connections

Transportation from the Tours Train Station :

Connection to the St-Pierre Des Corps Train Station :

Shuttle
6-10 minute journey

Other transportation from this station :

Bus
Tram lines

Trains using this station :

SNCF
TER
InterCities

Areas commonly traveled to from this station :

Amboise
Chenonceau
Paris
Caen

Station location

Address: Place du Général Leclerc 37000 Tours