Montpellier Gare Saint Roch

Montpellier Gare Saint Roch is a train station located in Montpellier. Keep in mind that some larger cities can have more than one station.
?


Getting there

You can get to Montpellier Gare Saint Roch from Brussels, Paris CDG Airport and Avignon. Best price and travel duration below.
From Paris
03:19
$25
From Nice
04:30
$20
From Barcelona
02:55
$47
From Brussels
05:33
$89
From Paris Cdg Airport
03:52
$40
From Avignon
00:48
$13
From Geneva
03:46
$55
From Lyon
01:43
$20
From Marseille
01:24
$15
From Bordeaux
04:05
$20
From Toulouse
02:08
$15
From Dijon
03:35
$30
From Lille
04:48
$59
From Rennes
06:29
$82
From Strasbourg
05:46
$41
From Mulhouse
04:57
$38
From Colmar
09:41
$69
From St Raphael
03:33
$39
From Agen
03:16
$22
From Chalon Sur Saone
02:59
$79
From Bellegarde
03:15
$47
From Angers
05:49
$77
From Marne La Vallee
03:39
$40
From Cannes
03:58
$15
From Antibes
04:10
$15
From Marmande
03:53
$37
From Culmont Chalindre
06:35
$42
From Metz
06:47
$76
From Nantes
06:27
$84
From Macon
02:37
$50
From Arles
00:51
$12
From Narbonne
00:50
$14
From Valence
01:10
$15
From Lezignan
01:18
$21
From Leucate La Franqui
01:23
$22
From Vias
00:44
$10
From Tarascon Sur Rhon
00:44
$14
From Nimes
00:23
$9
From Agde
00:32
$9
From Marseillan-plage
00:34
$9
From Beziers
00:37
$11
From Carcassonne
01:24
$20
From Perpignan
01:27
$17
From Banyuls Sur Mer
02:22
$20
From Cerbere
02:29
$20
From Sete
00:15
$9
From Montauban
02:38
$21
From Collioure
02:12
$19
From Argeles Sur Mer
02:06
$19
From Rivesaltes
01:39
$26
From Toulon
02:39
$24
From Castelnaudary
02:00
$30
From Marseille Vitrolles Aeroport
01:35
$26
From Lyon St Exupery Airport
01:54
$63

Station / Airport guide

The Montpellier Saint Roch train station, previously known as the Gare de Montpellier, is the main train station in Montpellier. Located near the center of historic Montpellier, this station is a major transport hub for the south of France. Due to its convenient position in the south of France and on the rail lines from Paris, Italy and Spain, many international trains stop iin this station. And regional trains make other destinations in southern France easily accessible.

Tourism Office :
Hours : Monday - Saturday 9:30am to 6:00pm, Sunday 10:00am - 5:00pm
Location : 30, allée Jean de Lattre de Tassigny, a short walk north of the station.
Baggage consignment :}]
Currently this station does not offer any left luggage facilities.
Lost & Found :
Phone : +33 04 99 74 19 89
Several eating establishments are located in and near the station.

Transportation and connections

Transportation from Montpellier Gare Saint Roch :

Connection to Montpellier Méditerranée Airport :

Tram
Line 1 and 4

Other transportation from this station :

Bus
TAM Tram lines

Trains using this station :

TGV
TER
InterCities

Cities commonly traveled to from this station :

Lyon
Narbonne
Paris
Toulouse
Madrid
Barcelona

Station location

Address: Place Auguste Gibert BP51238 34011 Montpellier