Geneva Cornavin Train Station

Geneva Cornavin Train Station is a train station located in Geneva. Keep in mind that some larger cities can have more than one station.
?


Getting there

You can get to Geneva Cornavin Train Station from Nice, Zurich and Avignon. Best price and travel duration below.
From Paris
03:05
$82
From Venice
06:46
$53
From Milan
03:53
$40
From Nice
06:19
$74
From Zurich
02:43
$91
From Avignon
02:54
$73
From Lyon
01:42
$36
From Marseille
03:31
$69
From Basel
02:39
$81
From Lucerne
02:45
$72
From Verona
05:46
$53
From Bern
01:41
$47
From Lausanne
00:33
$21
From Aix En Provence Tgv
03:16
$69
From Padua
06:31
$53
From Valence
02:35
$43
From Visp
02:09
$55
From Olten
02:12
$77
From Nimes
03:20
$73
From Cannes
05:49
$74
From Antibes
06:00
$74
From Vicenza
06:13
$53
From Toulon
04:30
$84
From St Gallen
03:54
$109
From Winterthur
03:17
$99
From Leuk
01:57
$51
From Stresa
02:57
$40
From Grenoble
01:54
$33
From Aix Les Bains
01:03
$20
From Vevey
00:57
$26
From Aigle
01:05
$31
From Neuchatel (loc)
01:05
$50
From Bourg En Bresse
01:14
$35
From Culoz
00:54
$15
From Montreux
00:53
$28
From Bellegarde
00:26
$11
From Rolle
00:26
$13
From Morges
00:27
$17
From Yverdon
00:46
$41
From Chambery
01:17
$22
From Fribourg
01:19
$38
From Solothurn
01:43
$65
From Sierre/siders
01:48
$49
From Nyon
00:13
$9
From Grenoble U.gieres
01:54
$33
From Montmelian
01:43
$25
From Sion
01:28
$44
From Bex
01:20
$33
From Martigny
01:22
$38
From Biel
01:23
$58
From St Maurice
01:27
$34
From Brig
01:55
$57

Station / Airport guide

The Geneva Train Station (Geneve CFF) is located in the city center, called Cornavin. This station was recently reconstructed and this modern station has many conveniences including a direct link to the Geneva International Airport.

Baggage Consignment :
Coin-operated lockers and luggage consignment available
Hours :
Monday - Friday 8:30am - 6:45pm
Saturday - Sunday 9:00am to 1:00pm, 2:00pm - 6:30pm
Lost & Found :
Hours : Monday to Friday, 7:00am to 7:40pm
Weekend Morning, 8:00am to 12:30pm Afternoon 1:00pm to 6:45 pm
Tel : 0900 300 300
Restrooms :
Hours : Monday to Sunday, 6:00am to 12:00am
Places to eat in the station :
Cafe Ritazza
Autogrill Binario Uno
Subway
Starbucks
Currency exchange :
Hours : Monday to Saturday 7:00am to 9:40pm Sunday 9:15am to 6:00pm
Tel : 0900 300 300
Bank : Credit Suisse
Hours : 24 hours a day

Transportation and connections

Transportation from the Geneva Cornavin Train Station to the Geneva Cointrin International Airport :

Rail Link : every 10 minutes
Duration : 6 minutes

To other train stations from the Geneva Cornavin Train Station :

Bus :#10 Frequency : 10 minutes

Cities commonly traveled to from this station :

Bern
Milan
Paris
Zurich

Trains that use this station :

Lyria
SBB

Station map

Station location

Address: Place de Cornavin 7 1201 Geneva