Dijon Train Station

Dijon Train Station is a train station located in Dijon. Keep in mind that some larger cities can have more than one station.
?


Getting there

You can get to Dijon Train Station from Milan, Nice and Zurich. Best price and travel duration below.
From Paris
01:31
$18
From Venice
11:03
$95
From Milan
07:40
$76
From Nice
06:17
$43
From Zurich
02:36
$66
From Paris Cdg Airport
01:44
$18
From Avignon
02:42
$33
From Lyon
01:29
$27
From Marseille
03:19
$30
From Basel
01:36
$30
From Verona
09:45
$95
From Toulouse
05:46
$54
From Montpellier
03:34
$24
From Bern
03:00
$57
From Lille
02:42
$24
From Lausanne
02:09
$49
From Aix En Provence Tgv
03:04
$30
From Strasbourg
02:01
$18
From Mulhouse
01:11
$18
From St Pierre Des Corps
04:43
$65
From Valence
02:15
$35
From Tours
04:50
$66
From St Dizier
02:02
$36
From Toul
01:58
$29
From Cannes
05:48
$73
From Narbonne
04:35
$49
From St Raphael
05:08
$86
From Nevers
02:18
$38
From Metz
02:57
$18
From Reims
03:19
$52
From Sens
01:56
$36
From St Aignan Noyers
04:04
$60
From Beziers
04:18
$46
From Nimes
03:07
$33
From Troyes
02:18
$40
From Toulon
04:29
$62
From Nancy
02:16
$29
From Colmar
01:42
$26
From Besançon
00:36
$15
From Montbard
00:34
$14
From Dole
00:33
$11
From Seurre
00:36
$11
From Montchanin
00:45
$17
From Mervans
00:48
$15
From Culmont Chalindre
00:47
$12
From Chalon Sur Saone
00:29
$12
From Chagny
00:29
$12
From Nuits St Georges
00:16
$11
From Vougeot Gilly Les
00:12
$11
From Beaune
00:18
$11
From St Jean De Losne
00:26
$11
From Les Laumes Alesia
00:28
$13
From Auxonne
00:28
$11
From Le Creusot
00:53
$18
From Tournus
00:53
$19
From Marne La Vallee
01:31
$18
From Laroche
01:29
$31
From Bourg En Bresse
01:33
$31
From Joigny
01:39
$32
From Auxerre St Gervais
01:51
$33
From Gevrey Chambertin
00:07
$11
From Chaumont
01:18
$24
From Frasne
01:17
$17
From Belfort
01:00
$18
From Macon
00:55
$20
From Montbeliard
01:00
$18
From Louhans
01:01
$18
From Etang
01:08
$23
From Tonnerre
01:03
$24
From Decize
01:51
$34

Station / Airport guide

The Dijon Train Station (Gare de Dijon-Ville) is only 5 minutes from the town center. The TGV train service makes it possible to travel from Dijon to Paris in 1 hour and 40 minutes. Many conveniences can be found around the station including many hotels just minutes away from this Dijon train station.

Accessibility
Assistance is available for travelers with mobility issues. Please inquire at the station.
Tourist Office :
Location : Outside the station in the city center, Place Darcy
Tel : +338 92 70 05 58
Baggage consignment :
Hours :
Monday - Friday : 8:00am to 7:15pm
Saturday, Sunday and holidays : 9:00am to 12:30 pm, 2:00pm to 6:00pm
Lost & Found :
Hours :
Monday to Friday : 8:00am to 7:15pm
Saturday, Sunday and holidays : 9:00am to 12:30pm, 2:00pm to 6:00pm
Tel : +333 80 40 14 45
Restrooms :
Hours : 24 hours a day
Currency Exchange :
Available at the local Post Office
Location : place de Grangier or Plance Bossuet
Grangier : Tel : +333 805 062 19
Bossuet : Tel : +333 805 081 70
Places to eat in the station :
Columbus Café

Transportation and connections

Transportation from the Gare de Dijon-Ville to the airport :

Local Trains : S2, S7, S16
Bus : Line 7 Direction of “Longvic zone industrielle”
switch to
Line 32 Direction of “Longvic aéroport”.
Taxis : +333 80 41 41 12

Cities commonly traveled to from this station :

Paris
Belfort
Marseille
Lyon

Trains that use this station :

TGV

Station location

Address: 31, cours de la gare 21000 Dijon